Curtis Thompson
  • Buy
    1. All Listings
    2. Featured Listings
    3. Mortgage Calculator
    4. Affordability Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Sold Listings
  • Cities
    1. Effingham
    2. Flora
    3. Marion
    4. Olney
    5. Salem
    6. Vandalia
  • About
    1. About Us
    2. Reviews
  • Blogs
  • Market Snapshot
  • Register
  • Sign In
    Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
    Any
    1
    2
    3
    4
    5+
    Property Type
    Any
  • List
  • Mixed
  • Map
Map
10,000+ Sold Properties

10,000+ Sold Properties

  • Default
  • Most Recent
  • Price-Highest
  • Price-Lowest
  • Beds (Most)
  • Baths (Most)
  • Year Built (Newest)
15047 N COLONY LN, Effingham, IL 62401
1/23

$242,000

$245,000

1.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,848 SqFt

15047 N COLONY LN, Effingham, IL 62401

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

5840 McCarty RD, Kinmundy, IL 62854
1/33

$150,000

$215,000

30.2%
3 Beds2 Baths1,350 SqFt

5840 McCarty RD, Kinmundy, IL 62854

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

4328 Woodglen LN, Mt Vernon, IL 62864
1/41

$200,000

$220,000

9.1%
3 Beds2 Baths1,682 SqFt

4328 Woodglen LN, Mt Vernon, IL 62864

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

203 S MAIN ST, Dieterich, IL 62424
1/24

$260,000

$295,000

11.9%
5,096 SqFt

203 S MAIN ST, Dieterich, IL 62424

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

907 FRANKLIN AVE, Greenville, IL 62246
1/16

$97,000

$99,500

2.5%
2 Beds1 Bath775 SqFt

907 FRANKLIN AVE, Greenville, IL 62246

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

7319 MALONE RD, Alma, IL 62807
1/11

$57,000

$59,000

3.4%
2 Beds2 Baths1,234 SqFt

7319 MALONE RD, Alma, IL 62807

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

4 HILLSIDE DR, Mt Vernon, IL 62864
1/23

$100,000

$115,000

13.0%
2 Beds1 Bath875 SqFt

4 HILLSIDE DR, Mt Vernon, IL 62864

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

484 HUMMINGBIRD DR, Louisville, IL 62858
1/29

$325,000

$335,000

3.0%
4 Beds2 Baths1,800 SqFt

484 HUMMINGBIRD DR, Louisville, IL 62858

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

37 Moosewood DR, Flora, IL 62839
1/23

$50,000

$75,000

33.3%
4 Beds2 Baths

37 Moosewood DR, Flora, IL 62839

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

2217 Longleaf LN, Flora, IL 62839
1/5

$95,000

$100,000

5.0%
2 Beds1 Bath924 SqFt

2217 Longleaf LN, Flora, IL 62839

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

4544 Vermundy RD, Kinmundy, IL 62854
1/31

$274,000

$268,000

2.2%
3 Beds1 Bath1,632 SqFt

4544 Vermundy RD, Kinmundy, IL 62854

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

2667 CARDINAL LN, Farina, IL 62838
1/30

$185,000

$195,000

5.1%
4 Beds1 Bath1,302 SqFt

2667 CARDINAL LN, Farina, IL 62838

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

700 S WILLOW ST, Effingham, IL 62401
1/6

$20,000

$21,500

7.0%
0.19 Acres

700 S WILLOW ST, Effingham, IL 62401

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

645 MADISON ST, Louisville, IL 62858
1/16

$101,000

$98,000

3.1%
2 Beds1 Bath1,048 SqFt

645 MADISON ST, Louisville, IL 62858

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

978 County Road 2050 E County Road, Fairfield, IL 62837
1/46

$408,000

$450,000

9.3%
5 Beds4 Baths2,636 SqFt

978 County Road 2050 E County Road, Fairfield, IL 62837

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

323 N PINE ST, Nokomis, IL 62075
1/27

$95,000

$95,000

3 Beds1 Bath1,285 SqFt

323 N PINE ST, Nokomis, IL 62075

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

2821 SPRING DR, Vandalia, IL 62471
1/27

$263,500

$267,500

1.5%
4 Beds2 Baths1,888 SqFt

2821 SPRING DR, Vandalia, IL 62471

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

1029 N 6TH ST, Vandalia, IL 62471
1/40

$210,000

$210,000

5 Beds3 Baths3,047 SqFt

1029 N 6TH ST, Vandalia, IL 62471

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

1907 HOFFMAN RD, Murphysboro, IL 62966
1/19

$150,000

$149,000

0.7%
3 Beds1 Bath2,157 SqFt

1907 HOFFMAN RD, Murphysboro, IL 62966

Listed by Curtis Thompson of Real Broker, LLC

5 CHURCHILL DR, Chatham, IL 62629
1/33

$170,000

$180,000

5.6%
3 Beds1 Bath1,218 SqFt

5 CHURCHILL DR, Chatham, IL 62629

Listed by Jay Myers of Real Broker, LLC

430 E Keys AVE, Springfield, IL 62702
1/34

$390,000

$419,000

6.9%
6,448 SqFt

430 E Keys AVE, Springfield, IL 62702

Listed by Jay Myers of Real Broker, LLC

1109 N 32ND ST, Springfield, IL 62702
1/27

$125,000

$117,000

6.8%
3 Beds1 Bath1,281 SqFt

1109 N 32ND ST, Springfield, IL 62702

Listed by Jay Myers of Real Broker, LLC

1355 COLLEGE AVE, Salem, IL 62881
1/16

$126,500

$135,000

6.3%
4 Beds2 Baths2,128 SqFt

1355 COLLEGE AVE, Salem, IL 62881

Listed by PAMELAL KIRKPATRICK of Buy Home Realty

960 Barbee AVE, Louisville, IL 62858
1/52

$120,000

$129,000

7.0%
3 Beds1 Bath1,197 SqFt

960 Barbee AVE, Louisville, IL 62858

Listed by RODNEY HAWKINS of Midwest Farm & Land Co. LLC

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • ...
  • 417
site logosite logo
Curtis Thompson
Curtis Thompson
8090 King Road, Kinmundy, Illinois, 62854, USA

+1(618) 292-7946

curtisprorealtor@gmail.com

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

site logosite logo
Curtis Thompson
Curtis Thompson
8090 King Road, Kinmundy, Illinois, 62854, USA

+1(618) 292-7946

curtisprorealtor@gmail.com

Get My App

Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.